Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Cox

Executive Headteacher

Mr J Woods

Academy Headteacher

Mr D Ewart

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs D Hanlon-Catlow

Deputy Headteacher

Mr S Blackwell

Assistant Headteacher

Mr W Buchanan

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Rawson

Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Directors

Mr R Byrne

Director of Behaviour and Attendance, Teacher of PE

Mr M Dodd

Director of Science

Mrs S Elson

Director of the Extended Curriculum and Head of PE

Mrs S Johnson

Director of English

Ms S Matthews

Director of Arts and Technology

Miss L Stevenson

Director of Humanities and BTEC Co-ordinator

Ms K Taylor

Director of Personal Development

Mr A Thompson

Director of Mathematics

 

 

Heads of Department

Mrs J Barnett

Head of MFL

Mr J Barnhurst

Head of Technology

Mr A Butt

Head of RE

Mr D Carter

Head of History

Mrs L Gregory

Head of PSHE and Teacher of English

Mr S Iddon

Head of Art

Ms S Mackay

Head of Performing Arts

 

 

Teaching Staff

Miss L Bamber

Teacher of English and Performing Arts

Mrs L Barnhurst

Teacher of Mathematics and Careers Coordination

Miss R Binns

Teacher of Alternative Provision

Mr J Brown

Head of Year 8, Teacher of IT and PE

Ms M Brown

Teacher of English

Mr D Caldarelli

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr A Clarke

Teacher

Mr J Clayton

Teacher of Science

Miss M Davidson

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss L Eastwood

Head of Year 7, Teacher of Science

Miss S Loney

Teacher of History

Mr P Grihault

Teacher of English

Miss R Grove

Head of Year 9, Teacher of girls' PE

Mr A Jardine

Teacher of PE

Mr D Jenkinson

Assistant Director of Mathematics and Assistant Director of the Extended Curriculum

Miss V Litster

Teacher of Science

Mrs J Lumber

Teacher of MFL

Miss P Martin

Teacher of History

Mrs N Morgan

Assistant Director of English

Miss C Morris

Teacher of Mathematics

Ms E Obiorah

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs B Owen

Assistant Director of Science

Miss P Plancke

Teacher of Science and MFL, STEM Co-ordinator, Entitlement Curriculum Co-ordinator and DofE Manager

Mrs S Riley

Teacher of Art

Mr D Ryder

Teacher of PE and Sport

Mr A Tock

Evolve Lead, Teacher of Geography

Miss D Woodhead

Teacher of English

Mr J Youde

Teacher of Science

 

 

Associate Staff

Ms M Adereti

Caseworker

Mrs M Boyes

Assistant SENDCo

Mrs D Calderwood

Internal Exclusion Manager

Mrs M Cardwell

Behavioural Support

Mr J Challenger

Site Supervisor

Mrs K Clancy

Office Manager and Headteacher’s PA

Miss K Cornwell

Alternative Provision Teaching Assistant

Ms K Earnshaw

Administrative Supervisor

Ms A Eley

Teaching Assistant

Mr G Fisher

Caseworker

Miss R Formby

Finance Administrator

Mr N Fraser

Data Officer

Miss L Garside

Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Kay

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Lee

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Lees

Exam Officer

Miss J Markham

Lead Caseworker

Mr D Morley

Senior Attendance Officer

Mr J North

Science Technician

Mr J Osborne

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Pearson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Randles

Administrative Assistant

Mrs T Reed

Technician

Miss L Rogers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Sandham

Caseworker

Mrs C Seymour

Caseworker

Mr R Sheldon

Senior IT Technician

Mr L Smith

Site Supervisor

Miss G Straughair

Administrative Assistant

Mrs J Sykes

SEND HLTA

Mrs C Wakefield

Senior Administrative Assistant

Mr C Westhead

Attendance Officer

Mrs L Whalley

Caseworker

 

 

Household Support

Mrs C Conlon

General Assistant - Kitchens

Miss H Crangle

General Assistant - Kitchens

Ms Z Czajka

Housekeeping

Mrs S Doyle

Unit Catering Manager

Mrs G Foster

General Assistant - Kitchens

Mrs D Gregson

General Assistant - Kitchens

Mrs G Heywood

General Assistant - Kitchens

Miss T Lander

General Assistant - Kitchens

Mrs M Lenton

General Assistant - Kitchens

Mr J Merza

Housekeeping

Mrs M Orrell

Housekeeping

Mrs K Petrocelli

General Assistant - Kitchens

Miss L Reekie

Assistant Cook

Mrs L Sandham

Housekeeping

Ms M Seeley

Housekeeping

Mr G Smith

Housekeeping

Mrs T Wall

Housekeeping Supervisor

 

 

Agency and Council Staff

Mr P Durnall

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mr M Holt

Mentor

Mrs A Turner

Careers